HOPELESS ABOUT FSH LEVELS | NATURAL PREGNANCY | FEMALE REPRODUCTIVE CARE WITH HERBS AND ACUPUNCTURE | INFERTILITY | PREMATURE OVARIAN FAILURE & HIGH FSH (108)

INFERTILITY AND NATURAL PREGNANCY | SAFE AND GENTLE | HERBS, ACUPUNCTURE & NUTRITION FOR FEMALE REPRODUCTIVE DISORDERS |

INFERTILITY AND NATURAL PREGNANCY | SAFE AND GENTLE | HERBS, ACUPUNCTURE & NUTRITION FOR FEMALE REPRODUCTIVE DISORDERS |

PREMATURE OVARIAN FAILURE & HIGH FSH (108) | INFERTILITY AND NATURAL PREGNANCY | FEMALE REPRODUCTIVE DISORDERS | Hopeless about FSH levels? There is healing!

“Lab results confirmed that my FSH lowered to 9.1, normal levels.”

I was diagnosed with Premature Ovarian Failure in January 2011. My FSH (Follicle-Stimulating Hormone) was too high at 108. When I first found out, I was crying and felt frustrated with no hope. The doctors didn’t explain why. I couldn’t concentrate or work and had a lot of stress. I didn’t want to socialize. I’m a realtor and I couldn’t socialize with my clients, and this is part of my job. It was so depressing. I didn’t give quality time to my kids or friends because I was so depressed. I had 2 ultrasounds. The first doctor said my ovaries were so small and it seemed like I wouldn’t have any periods. I had a couple of follicles but it wasn’t enough. The second doctor, who did an ultrasound, didn’t see any follicles. My FSH was very high and it wasn’t going down. The only resources were egg donors. I was offered donor information with a book of women with eye color, hair color and was asked to describe how I wanted my child to look. I cried, got up and left. I felt hopeless. One of the doctors said, “I don’t want to give you hope because you are pre-menopausal.” I didn’t have any menopause symptoms. I needed to go to a place where they could give us hope because the doctors I saw couldn’t help.

I searched the internet for some sort of hope. No one gave us hope and everyone we went to were negative.  I found the Natural Medicine Center website and one of Dr. Huang’s mottos are, “God gives you herbs.” It caught my attention. I wasn’t into natural medicine before but I decided to give it a try. Other doctors haven’t given me hope. I started coming to Natural Medicine Center on February 11, 2011 and received acupuncture and herbs. I wanted to lower my FSH and get pregnant, have a baby and be healed from Premature Ovarian Failure. We were surprised and amazed about what natural medicine can do. He’s been to every treatment with me and has been very supportive. The clinic felt homey. I like it! I love it! Dr. Huang is a Christian and being asked to pray makes a tremendous difference in our lives. After my 3rd treatment, I was more energetic. My periods are still adjusting but they became better. Lab results confirmed that my FSH lowered to 9.1, normal levels.

I enjoy my job more and its less complicated. I can concentrate and interact more with my kids! I am not frustrated anymore. I wasn’t able to eat before and now I have more appetite. I am very happy and never imagined these results. It was unbelievable! The staff is kind, helps a lot and gives support. The medical staff does what they do with a smile and with love. I am very happy about my results. I am a 110% believer in natural medicine! The impression of Natural Medicine Center is great. I love it and will never change it for any other clinic. If something happens, I’ll be here. I will always recommend it because this is the place that gave me hope. It’s the best option! It’s the best medicine for us and doesn’t give you side effects. I will tell others about natural medicine. If it healed me when I didn’t have hope then take me as an example. Thank you everybody! God bless the doctor, the staff and the clinic.

Sincerely, C.G.
Tustin, California

April 25, 2011

5/5 stars

5/5 stars

CALL 714.979.9790 | FAX 714.333.9317 | EMAIL: info@agapeacupuncture.com
Copyright © Agape Acupuncture, Inc. | Natural Health Orange County | Individual Results May Vary

Agape Acupuncture
August 4, 2016
5/5 stars
Acupuncture and Herbs

5 STAR REVIEW | LAB RESULTS CONFIRMED THAT THIS PATIENT FSH LEVELS WENT TO NORMAL RANGE | THERE IS HOPE THROUGH TREATMENT WITH ACUPUNCTURE AND HERBS | NATURAL MEDICINE, HEALTH AND HEALING | After my 3rd treatment, I was more energetic. My periods are still adjusting but they became better. Lab results confirmed that my FSH lowered to 9.1, normal levels. I enjoy my job more and its less complicated. I can concentrate and interact more with my kids! I am not frustrated anymore. I wasn’t able to eat before and now I have more appetite. I am very happy and never imagined these results. It was unbelievable!

Source: http://www.agapeacupuncture.com/blog/hopel...